VGM Photo
Hotlines
  • 995

    Fire Engine/ Ambulance

  • 1777

    Non-Emergency Ambulance

  • Fire Hazard Reporting

    1800 280 0000

  • General Enquiries

    1800 286 5555

  • 995

    Fire Engine/ Ambulance

  • 1777

    Non-Emergency Ambulance

Our People

Commandant's Foreword


NCDCC Commandant

NCDCC is a choice CCA for students who want to be equipped with lifelong lifesaving skills that include CPR, AED, first aid and fire safety knowledge that are applicable at home, school and the community.

 

I warmly welcome you to join NCDCC to be a Community First Responder.

 

 

LTC Kanagavelan
Commandant NCDCC


 

Meet our Team

NCDCC Commandant

LTC Kanagavelan
NCDCC Commandant
(PA) 6314 6766

CPT(NCDCC) Sarah Kiew

MAJ (NCDCC) Sarah Kiew
Head Corporate Planning

(NCDCC)

LTA (NCDCC) Hui Da Zun, Lawrence

LTA (NCDCC) Hui Da Zun
Head Operations

(NCDCC)

Hui Zhen

LTA (NCDCC) Ng Hui Zhen
Head Training (Development)

(NCDCC) 

CPT Tay Yong Chua

CPT Tay Yong Chua
Head Training (Field)

(NCDCC)

SWO1 Nasir

SWO Nasir Ahmad
Field Instructor

(NCDCC)

wo1-david

WO Loh Chit Lee
Field Instructor

(NCDCC)

East Sector (8 Schools)

  • Bedok South Secondary School
  • CHIJ Katong Convent Secondary School
  • Meridian Secondary School School
  • East Spring Secondary School
  • Pasir Ris Secondary School
  • St Hilda’s Secondary School
  • Temasek Secondary School
  • St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School

North East Sector (8 Schools)


  • Beatty Secondary School
  • Bowen Secondary School
  • Edgefield Secondary School
  • Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Montfort Secondary School
  • Northlight School
  • Pei Hwa Secondary School
  • Presbyterian High School


North Sector (11 Schools)


  • Admiralty Secondary School
  • Canberra Secondary School
  • Christ Church Secondary School
  • Evergreen Secondary School
  • Orchid Park Secondary School
  • Riverside Secondary School
  • Spectra Secondary School
  • Woodlands Secondary School
  • Woodlands Ring Secondary School
  • Yishun Town Secondary School
  • Yishun Secondary School


West Sector (11 Schools)

  • Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
  • Boon Lay Secondary School
  • Juying Secondary School
  • West Spring Secondary School
  • Yuhua Secondary School
  • Yuan Ching Secondary School
  • Fajar Secondary School
  • Swiss Cottage Secondary School
  • Queensway Secondary School
  • Westwood Secondary School
  • Clementi Town Secondary School